Committees

Program Chair

Katherine Blashki, Noroff University College, Norway

 

General Conference Co-Chairs

Piet Kommers, University of Twente, The Netherlands

Pedro Isaías, Universidade Aberta (Portuguese Open University), Portugal

 

Committee Members*

Adrian Clark, University Of Canterbury, New Zealand
 Aidan Rowe, University Of Alberta, Canada
 Alexander  Gelbukh, Instituto Politécnico Nacional, Mexico
 Alexander Kroener, Nuremberg Institut of Technology, Germany
 Ana Cristina  Bicharra Garcia , Universidade Federal Flumninese, Brazil
 Antonio Maria  Rinaldi, University Napoli Federico Ii, Italy
 Arcadio Reyes, Universidad De Malaga, Spain
 Aris Alissandrakis, Linnaeus University, Sweden
 Arttu  Perttula, Tampere University Of Technology, Finland
 Bruno Santana Da Silva, Federal University Of Rio Grande Do Norte, Brazil
 Carmen Santoro, Isti-cnr, Italy
 Carsten Jessen, Danish School of Education, Aarhus University, Denmark
 Caterina Senette, Istituto Di Informatica E Telematica, Cnr (pisa), Italy
 Celia Martinie, Universite Paul Sabatier, France
 Celmar  Guimarães da Silva, Universidade Estadual De Campinas , Brazil
 César Alberto  Collazos Ordonez, University Of Cauca - Popayán, Colombia
 Christiane Taras, TRUMPF Werkzeugmaschinen GmbH + Co. KG, Germany
 Connie Veugen, Vrije Universiteit Amsterdam, Netherlands
 Corina Sas, Lancaster University , United Kingdom
 Cristiano Maciel, University Federal De Mato Grosso, Brazil
 Daniela Trevisan, Universidade Federal Fluminense, Brazil
 Eduardo Tanaka, Universidade Estadual De Campinas, Brazil
 Elaine Hayashi, University Of Campinas, Brazil
 Eugenio  Aguirre, University of Granada, Spain
 Florian Reinfrank, Tu Graz, Austria
 Francisco Madera Ramirez, Universidy Autonoma De Yucatan, Mexico
 Gerrit Meixner, Heilbronn University, Germany
 Giovanna Varni, University Of Genova, Italy
 Gunver  Majgaard, University Of Southern Denmark, Denmark
 Hanna Wirman, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong
 Heiko Hornung, University Of Campinas, Brazil
 Isabela  Gasparini, Universidade do Estado de Santa Catarina (UDESC), Brazil
 Jesuk  Ko, Gwangju University, Korea, Republic Of
 Joe Dumas, User Experience Consultant, USA
 John  Dolan, Carnegie Mellon University, Usa
 Jon Preston, Southern Polytechnic State University, Usa
 José Antonio  Macías Iglesias, Universidad Autónoma De Madrid, Spain
 Jose Carlos  Danado, Aston University, UK
 Junia Anacleto, Federal University Of Sao Carlos, Brazil
 Keith Nesbitt, University Of Newcastle, Australia
 Leonardo Cunha de Miranda, Federal University of Rio Grande do Norte (UFRN), Brazil
 Lynne Hall, University Of Sunderland, United Kingdom
 Maki K.  Habib, The American University In Cairo, Egypt
 Manuel  Cruz-hernandez, Immersion Canada Inc., Canada
 Manuel  Ortega Cantero , University Castilla - La Mancha, Spain
 Marcello Carrozzino, Percro - Tecip Institute, Italy
 Marcelo  Romero Huertas, Universidad Autonoma Del Estado De Mexico, Mexico
 Maria  Augusta Nunes, Universidade Federal De Sergipe (ufs), Brazil
 Maria Claudia  Buzzi , IIT - CNR, Italy
 Marina Buzzi, Istituto Di Informatica E Telematica, Cnr, Italy
 Mark Grimshaw, Aalborg University, Denmark
 Matjaz Gams, Jozef Stefan Institute, Slovenia
 Maurizio  Mancini, University Of Genoa, Italy
 Mauro Dragone, University College Dublin (ucd), Ireland
 Maxim Bakaev, Novosibirsk State Technical University, Russia
 Michael Hobbs, Deakin University, Australia
 Michael  Hohl, Anhalt University of Applied Sciences, Germany
 Monica Bordegoni, Politecnico di Milano, Italy
 Nadine Vigouroux, IRIT, CNRS, Paul Sabtier University, France
 Nayat Sanchez-Pi, Universidade Federal Fluminense, Brazil
 Niki Lambropoulos, Intelligenesis, United Kingdom
 Niklas Ravaja, Aalto University, Finland
 Nitendra Rajput, IBM Research, India
 Otniel Portillo Rodriguez, Universidad Autonóma Del Estado De México, Mexico
 Panagiotis Germanakos, Department of Computer Science, University of Cypr, Cyprus
 Pauliina Tuomi, Tampere University Of Technology, Finland
 Pilar Lacasa, University Of Alcala, Spain
 Radoslaw Niewiadomski, University of Genoa, Italy
 Roberto Pereira, University of Campinas (UNICAMP), Brazil
 Rodica  Mocan, Babes-bolyai University, Romania
 Rodrigo Bonacin, Dssd - CTI Renato Archer, Brazil
 Rommert  Casimir, Tilburg University, Netherlands
 Sandro José  Rigo, Unisinos, Brazil
 Silvio Cazella, Ufcspa And Unisinos, Brazil
 Susan Jane Jones, University Of Sunderland, United Kingdom
 Timo Lainema, Turku School Of Economics, Finland
 Tom Garner, Aalborg University, Denmark
 Toni Granollers, University Of Lleida, Spain
 Vagner Figueredo de Santana, IBM Research, Brazil
 Weidong (Tony) Huang, University of Tasmania, Australia
 Wouter Van Den Hoogen, Eindhoven University Of Technology, Netherlands
 
 
 

*Committee members are beeing invited